products

Cosmetic Grade Skin Whitening Ingredient 2% Water-soluble Glabridin Liquid

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: COSROMA
Certification: ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ISO 45001
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Package
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1kg, 5kg
Delivery Time: 3-7 Days
Payment Terms: T/T 100% in advance
Supply Ability: 5-10ton per month
Detail Information
Product Name: Cosmetic Grade Skin Whitening Ingredient 2% Water-soluble Glabridin Liquid Trade Name: Fanzhi® Glabridin-2S
INCI Name: Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract (and) Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Water Assay (HPLC): 1.80%-2.20%
Color: Colorless To Pale Yellow Form: Liquid
Grade: Cosmetic Grade
High Light:

Skin Whitening Ingredient

,

2 percent Water-soluble Glabridin Liquid

,

COSROMA Whitening Ingredient


Product Description

Cosmetic Grade Skin Whitening Ingredient 2% Water-soluble Glabridin Liquid

 

Descriptions of Cosmetic Grade Skin Whitening Ingredient 2% Water-soluble Glabridin Liquid:

Fanzhi® Glabridin-2S is a water-soluble Glabridin prepared by embedding technology, it contains around 2% Glabridin. Glycyrrhizin is an ester-soluble ingredient. In order to satisfy customers for adding and using in water-based cosmetics, our company adopts a unique process to customize the modification of Glycyrrhiza. Glycyrrhizin and hydroxypropyl-β-cyclodextrin form a stable inclusion compound, which is then dissolved in pure water to prepare an aqueous solution of Glycyrrhizin.

 

Product Name Cosmetic Grade Skin Whitening Ingredient 2% Water-soluble Glabridin Liquid
Trade Name Fanzhi® Glabridin-2S
INCI Name Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract (and) Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Water
Assay (HPLC) 1.80%-2.20%
Color Colorless to pale yellow
Form Liquid
Grade Cosmetic Grade

 

Function of Cosmetic Grade Skin Whitening Ingredient 2% Water-soluble Glabridin Liquid:

Glycyrrhizin is a natural whitening agent extracted from specific varieties of licorice. It has strong antibacterial properties, prevents inflammation, pigmentation and skin roughness caused by ultraviolet rays, removes superoxide ions, and inhibits hemolysis caused by hydrogen peroxide. It can inhibit the activity of tyrosinase as well as the activity of dopa pigment interconversion and DHICA oxidase. It is a fast, efficient, green whitening and freckle cosmetic additive, similar to SOD (superoxide dismutase) It has the ability to scavenge oxygen free radicals, and it also has the ability to resist oxygen free radicals similar to vitamin E.

Contact Details
Tao Zhang

Phone Number : +8617721322672

WhatsApp : +8617721322672