products

Cosmetic Grade Skin Whitening Ingredient Water-soluble Vitamin C Derivative 99% Pure 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid Powder

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: COSROMA
Certification: ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ISO 45001
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Package
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Anallerg® VCE is usually packed in 1kg, 5kg, 25kg; Other package sizes could be customized if necessary.
Delivery Time: 3-7 Days
Payment Terms: T/T 100% in advance
Supply Ability: 5-10ton per month
Detail Information
Product Name: Cosmetic Grade Skin Whitening Ingredient Water-soluble Vitamin C Derivative 99% Pure 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid Powder Trade Name: Anallerg® VCE
INCI Name: 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid CAS No.: 86404-04-8
Molecular Formula: C8H12O6 Molecular Weight: 204.18
Color: White To White-like Form: Crystalline Particles Or Solid Powder
Purity (HPLC-DAD): ≥99.0% Grade: Cosmetic Grade
High Light:

Cosmetics Whitening Agents

,

cas 86404-04-8 COSROMA

,

3 0 ethyl ascorbic acid for skin


Product Description

Cosmetic Grade Skin Whitening Ingredient Water-soluble Vitamin C Derivative 99% Pure 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid Powder

 

Description of Cosmetic Grade Skin Whitening Ingredient Water-soluble Vitamin C Derivative 99% Pure 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid Powder:

Anallerg® VCE is 99% 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid. 3-o-ethyl ascorbic acid, also known as VC ethyl ether, is a derivative of vitamin C. Like vitamin C, it can inhibit the production of tyrosinase, thereby inhibiting the production of melanin, and has the effect of whitening and removing spots. Its permeability is better than AA2G, it can exist stably and be absorbed by the skin.

 

Specification of Cosmetic Grade Skin Whitening Ingredient Water-soluble Vitamin C Derivative 99% Pure 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid Powder:

Product Name Cosmetic Grade Skin Whitening Ingredient Water-soluble Vitamin C Derivative 99% Pure 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid Powder
Trade Name Anallerg® VCE
INCI Name 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
CAS No.
86404-04-8
Molecular Formula C8H12O6
Molecular Weight
204.18
Color White to white-like
Form Crystalline particles or solid powder
Purity (HPLC-DAD)

≥99.0%

Grade Cosmetic Grade

 

Functions of Cosmetic Grade Skin Whitening Ingredient Water-soluble Vitamin C Derivative 99% Pure 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid Powder:

1. 3-O-Ethyl ascorbic acid directly participates in the synthesis of collagen and repairs skin cell activity after entering the dermis, increasing collagen, so that the skin becomes full and elastic, making the skin delicate and smooth.
2. Inhibit tyrosinase activity, inhibit the formation of melanin, restore melanin to colorless, and effectively whiten the skin.
3. It has excellent antioxidant effect in cosmetics and ensures the utilization of VC. Compared with VC, 3-o-ethyl ascorbic acid is very stable and does not change color. Really achieve the effect of whitening and freckle removal.
4. It has a lipophilic and hydrophilic structure, which is easily absorbed by the skin and can reach the dermis directly.
5. Strong anti-bacterial and anti-inflammatory effects, anti-inflammatory caused by sunlight.
6. Good stability, resistance to light, heat, acid, alkali, salt and air oxidation
7. Vitamin C and its derivatives inhibit tyrosinase

Contact Details
Tao Zhang

Phone Number : +8617721322672

WhatsApp : +8617721322672