products

Cosmetic Grade Skin Whitening Ingredient Oil-soluble Vitamin C Derivative 95% Pure Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: COSROMA
Certification: ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ISO 45001
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Package
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Anallerg® VC-IP is usually packed in 1kg, 5kg; Other package sizes could be customized if necessary.
Delivery Time: 3-7 Days
Payment Terms: T/T 100% in advance
Supply Ability: 5-10ton per month
Detail Information
Product Name: Cosmetic Grade Skin Whitening Ingredient Oil-soluble Vitamin C Derivative 95% Pure Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate Trade Name: Anallerg® VC-IP
CAS No.: 183476-82-6 Molecular Formula: C70H128O10
Molecular Weight: 1129.76 Color: Colorless To Light Yellow
Form: Oily Liquid Purity (HPLC-DAD): ≥95.0%
Grade: Cosmetic Grade
High Light:

ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate Skin

,

cas 183476-82-6 Whitening Ingredient

,

skin Whitening Ingredient COSROMA


Product Description

Cosmetic Grade Skin Whitening Ingredient Oil-soluble Vitamin C Derivative 95% Pure Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate

 

Description of Cosmetic Grade Skin Whitening Ingredient Oil-soluble Vitamin C Derivative 95% Pure Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate:

Anallerg® VC-IP is 95% Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate. Tetrahexyldecyl ascorbate is a form of vitamin C that's been modified to be more lipid soluble. This modification allows it to better penetrate the skin. The problem with most topical forms of vitamin C is they're water soluble and can't make it through the lipid-rich skin barrier to reach the dermis of skin where they could have maximal benefits. Tetrahexyldecyl ascorbate is able to successfully penetrate the epidermis and move to the layer underneath called the dermis. It's in the dermis that collagen, a protein that gives skin its youthful firmness and ability to resist wrinkles, is made.

 

Specification of Cosmetic Grade Skin Whitening Ingredient Oil-soluble Vitamin C Derivative 95% Pure Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate:

Product Name Cosmetic Grade Skin Whitening Ingredient Oil-soluble Vitamin C Derivative 95% Pure Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate
Trade Name Anallerg® VC-IP
INCI Name Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate
CAS No.
183476-82-6
Molecular Formula
C70H128O10
Molecular Weight
1129.76
Color Colorless to light yellow
Form Oily liquid
Purity (HPLC-DAD) ≥95.0%
Grade Cosmetic Grade

 

Functions of Cosmetic Grade Skin Whitening Ingredient Oil-soluble Vitamin C Derivative 95% Pure Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate:

1. Ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate has excellent transdermal absorption;

2. Ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate can inhibit intracellular tyrosinase activity and melanogenesis;

3. Ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate can reduce UV-induced cell/DNA damage;

4. Ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate can prevent lipid peroxidation and skin aging;

5. Good solubility of ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate in common cosmetic oils;

6. Ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate has SOD-like activity;

7. Ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate is stable to heat and oxidation;

8. Ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate discolors very little 9 Ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate has cell regeneration effect.

 

Applications of Cosmetic Grade Skin Whitening Ingredient Oil-soluble Vitamin C Derivative 95% Pure Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate:

1. Studies demonstrate that ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate will remain in the skin cells forty to eighty times longer than ascorbic acid and will have as much as four times the effect;

2. Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate can inhibit intracellular tyrosinase activity and melanin production; High quality Cosmetic raw material Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate;
3. Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate can reduce cell/DNA damage caused by UV (anti-UV/anti-stress);High quality Cosmetic raw material Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate;
4. Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate can prevent lipid peroxidation and skin aging;
5. Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate reduces trans-epidermal water loss;
6. Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate visibly improves texture and wrinkles.

Contact Details
Tao Zhang

Phone Number : +8617721322672

WhatsApp : +8617721322672