Cosmetic Grade Surfactant 30% Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate Liquid
Description of Cosmetic Grade Surfactant 30% Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate Liquid:
Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate is an amino acid surfactant generated from the glycine in amino acids, the major component of human skin collagen, with the fatty acids of coconut oil extracted from plants. Smooth and elastic foam can be obtained. It has a mild cleaning and moisturizing effect and is weakly acidic without phototoxicity and allergenicity. Is an amino acid type surfactant with excellent foaming properties. Feel light and not tight when used. It is widely used in oral cleaning, daily cleaning, personal bathing products, infant supplies.
Specification of Cosmetic Grade Surfactant 30% Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate Liquid:
||Colorless to yellow liquid
|PH Value (10%Aqueous Solution,25℃)
|NACL Content (%)
Functions of Cosmetic Grade Surfactant 30% Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate Liquid:
1.High safety, very low stimulation.
2.The foam is extremely rich, stable, smooth and elastic. After washing, it is smooth, fresh and natural.
3.Similar to the soap base of the water sense, can be used for the soap system compound, reduce the irritation of soap, improve the feeling of foam and the sense of use.
4.Strong ability to resist hard water, and maintain a high volume of foam in high hardness water.
5.Thickening effect is good, suitable for pure amino acid cleansing milk.
Applications of Cosmetic Grade Surfactant 30% Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate Liquid:
The uses are wide-ranging and, in addition to being used in domestic wash, are commonly used in industrial and agricultural production as wetting, emulsifiers, dispersants, penetrants, blisters, and fungicides, among others. In terms of environmental protection, it can be used in seawater oil pollution treatment, wastewater treatment, flotation separation, dust prevention, fire fighting and so on.