Cosmetic Grade Surfactant 30% Potassium Cocoate Liquid
Description of Cosmetic Grade Surfactant 30% Potassium Cocoate Liquid:
Potassium Cocoate is an anionic surfactant formed by saponification of natural coconut oleic acid.
Specification of Cosmetic Grade Surfactant 30% Potassium Cocoate Liquid:
||Light yellow transparent liquid
|PH 10% in sol
Properties of Cosmetic Grade Surfactant 30% Potassium Cocoate Liquid:
It is used for washing products. It can produce rich and delicate foam, reduce the washing feeling and smoothness of ordinary surfactants, and play the role of reducing slippery agent. This product has excellent cleaning effect and no residual feeling. It can be used as the main active substance of high-efficiency cleaning shower gel and soap, and has good compounding performance with various surfactants; It adopts natural renewable resources with good biodegradability and no preservatives. It is an ideal raw material for applying for natural formula; It can be easily thickened by using potassium chloride or sodium chloride. Natural renewable resources, no preservatives. The foam is fine and rich, and the cleaning effect is good, so that the skin is refreshing and comfortable. It has good compatibility with anionic and non-ionic surface activities and good frost resistance at low temperature. The results show that when compounded with other surfactants, the anti sliding performance is excellent. It can be used for fabric washing with strong wettability and high cleaning efficiency. After desalination, it is suitable for systems sensitive to sodium chloride (such as saponification system).
Applications of Cosmetic Grade Surfactant 30% Potassium Cocoate Liquid:
It can be used as the main raw material of shower gel and laundry detergent.