products

Cosmetic Grade Surfactant 90% Cocamide Methyl MEA Liquid

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: COSROMA
Certification: ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ISO 45001
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Package
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Cocamide Methyl MEA is usually packed in 200kg; Other package sizes could be customized according to special needs.
Delivery Time: 3-7 Days
Payment Terms: T/T 100% in advance
Supply Ability: 500-1000ton per month
Detail Information
Product Name: Cosmetic Grade Surfactant 90% Cocamide Methyl MEA Liquid Trade Name: ZHM® CMMEA
INCI Name: Cocamide Methyl MEA CAS No.: 68603-42-9; 61791-31-9
Molecular Formula: - Molecular Weight: -
Color: Clear, Slightly Yellow Form: Liquid
Active Substance: ≥90.0% Grade: Cosmetic Grade
High Light:

Cocamide Methyl MEA Cosmetic

,

CMMEA Cas 371967-96-3

,

oem Cocamide Methyl MEA


Product Description

Cosmetic Grade Surfactant 90% Cocamide Methyl MEA Liquid

 

Description of Cosmetic Grade Surfactant 90% Cocamide Methyl MEA Liquid:

Cocamide Methyl MEA is a natural non-ionic surfactant with excellent thickening performance; It is easy to disperse and dissolve in water, convenient for production and operation, and can be cold prepared; It has excellent foaming and foam stabilizing properties; It has good wetting, decontamination and degreasing properties.

 

Specification of Cosmetic Grade Surfactant 90% Cocamide Methyl MEA Liquid:

Appearance Clear, slightly yellow liquid
Odor Slight characteristic odor
Active Substance(%) ≥90.0
PH-value (1% aq.dispersion,25℃) 8.0-11.0
Gardner ≤3.0
Free Amine-value (mgKOH/) ≤15.0

 

Features of Cosmetic Grade Surfactant 90% Cocamide Methyl MEA Liquid:

(1) Non-toxic, VERY low irritating, with good stability; and it can replace 6501 and CMEA.
(2) Good compounding property, good foaming property and foam stability, excellent synergistic viscosity-increasing effect, and viscosity is stable under high and low temperature.
(3) Good thermal stability, no phenomenon of deep color at high temperature and precipitation at low temperature; the viscosity fluctuation of system due to pH value is small.

(4) CMMEA is in a liquid state, easy to disperse and dissolve in water, convenient for production and operation, and can be quickly dissolved in the surfactant system without heating.

 

Applications of Cosmetic Grade Surfactant 90% Cocamide Methyl MEA Liquid:

(1) CMMEA is widely used in various personal care products and household cleaning products such as shampoo, shower gel, hand soap, detergent and washing.

(2) Excellent thickening, foaming, stabilizing and improving the cleaning effect.

Contact Details
Tao Zhang

Phone Number : +8617721322672

WhatsApp : +8617721322672