products

Cosmetic Grade Surfactant Glyceryl Stearate (and) PEG-100 Stearate Granules Solids

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: COSROMA
Certification: ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ISO 45001
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Package
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: The standard package size of Glyceryl Stearate (and) PEG-100 Stearate is 25kg; Other package sizes could be customized according to special needs.
Delivery Time: 3-7 Days
Payment Terms: T/T 100% in advance
Supply Ability: 5-10ton per month
Detail Information
Product Name: Cosmetic Grade Surfactant Glyceryl Stearate (and) PEG-100 Stearate Granules Solids Trade Name: ZHM® A165
INCI Name: Glyceryl Stearate (and) PEG-100 Stearate CAS No.: 123-94-4/11099-07-3/31566-31-1&9004-99-3
Molecular Formula: - Molecular Weight: -
Color: White To Light Yellow Form: Granules Solids
Active Content: - Grade: Cosmetic Grade
High Light:

PEG-100 Emulsifier

,

A-165 Glyceryl Stearate PEG-100 Stearate

,

COSROMA Emulsifier


Product Description

Cosmetic Grade Surfactant Glyceryl Stearate (and) PEG-100 Stearate Granules Solids

 

Description of Cosmetic Grade Surfactant Glyceryl Stearate (and) PEG-100 Stearate Granules Solids:

Glyceryl Stearate (and) PEG-100 Stearate is a self emulsifying glyceryl stearate nonionic emulsifier. It has good emulsifying stability for non-polar oil and can be used under acidic conditions. It is especially suitable for stabilizing oil in water formula. The special blending of Glyceryl Stearate (and) PEG-100 Stearate makes it a high-performance emulsifier without any additives.

 

Specification of Cosmetic Grade Surfactant Glyceryl Stearate (and) PEG-100 Stearate Granules Solids:

Appearance White to light yellow granules solids
Water content 1% ≤1%
PH(1% sol) 5-7
Melting Point ℃ 55-60
Acid Value (mgKOH/g) 0.1-1.5
Saponification Value (mgKOH/g) 85-95
Iodine Value (mgI2/g) <2.0
HLB 11

 

Functions of Cosmetic Grade Surfactant Glyceryl Stearate (and) PEG-100 Stearate Granules Solids:

Glyceryl Stearate (and) PEG-100 Stearate is an exceptional natural emollient.
1. Cosmetic Raw Material
2. Personal Care Material
3. Humectant&Emollient

 

Applications of Cosmetic Grade Surfactant Glyceryl Stearate (and) PEG-100 Stearate Granules Solids:
Wildly used in cosmetics and topical pharmaceuticals.

Contact Details
Tao Zhang

Phone Number : +8617721322672

WhatsApp : +8617721322672