|Product Name:||Beta-arbutin||Trade Name:||Cosroma® ABT|
|INCI Name:||Arbutin||CAS No.:||497-76-7|
|Molecular Formula:||C12H16O7||Molecular Weight:||272.25|
|Purity (HPLC):||≥99.0%||Grade:||Cosmetic Grade|
Whitening Ingredient Beta-arbutin Powder,
Cosmetic Grade cas 497 76 7 COSROMA,
99percent Pure Beta-arbutin Powder
Cosmetic Grade Skin Whitening Ingredient 99% Pure Beta-arbutin Powder
Introductions of Cosmetic Grade Skin Whitening Ingredient 99% Pure Beta-arbutin Powder:
Cosroma® ABT is 99% Beta-Arbutin. Arbutin is also known as Beta-Arbutin, arbutinol glycoside or prunus glycoside, which is a combination of "green", "safe" and "efficient" because it is firstly derived from natural green plants. It is a skin whitening active substance that combines the concepts of "green", "safe" and "efficient". Arbutin is an ideal whitening agent for skin whitening cosmetics. It has two kinds of spin isomers, namely α and β types, and the biologically active one is the β isomer. It is white and slightly yellowish powder at room temperature, easily soluble in water, methanol, ethanol, propylene glycol and glycerin aqueous solution, without precipitate after dissolution, insoluble in chloroform, ether and petroleum ether. It is added in many whitening care products. It was named because it was discovered from the leaves of the plant Bearberry of the family Rhododendronaceae, and later it was discovered in the leaves of the plant Echinacea of the family Rhododendronaceae, the pear tree of the family Rosaceae (Western pear, small sorbet), and the plant Tiger's ear of the family Tiger's ear, and it was extracted and used as a drug and cosmetic additive.
Specifications of Cosmetic Grade Skin Whitening Ingredient 99% Pure Beta-arbutin Powder:
|Trade Name||Cosroma® ABT|
Features of Cosmetic Grade Skin Whitening Ingredient 99% Pure Beta-arbutin Powder:
1. Beta-Arbutin significantly inhibits the accumulation of tyrosinase in the cortex. It has a bleaching effect on the skin.
2. Beta-Arbutin can be used to prevent skin pigmentation and freckles with higher strength than tretinoin and ascorbic acid.
3. Beta-arbutin inhibits the degradation of proteins such as insulin in vitro, alleviates and reduces skin and hair irritation through surfactants or hair dyes, and also promotes the growth of skin cells and helps heal wounds.
4. In vitro experiments on human skin cells have shown that Beta-Arbutin significantly increases cell growth rate.
Applications of Cosmetic Grade Skin Whitening Ingredient 99% Pure Beta-arbutin Powder:
Used in medicine as diuretic, anti-infective agent for urinary system, also used as stabilizer for color photography development, used in cosmetics for whitening, spot removal, hair care, etc.