products

Cosmetic Grade Skin Repairing Ingredient Pure 85% Pure Madecassic Acid Powder

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: COSROMA
Certification: ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ISO 45001
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Package
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Madecassic Acid is usually packed in 1kg; Other package sizes could be customized if necessary.
Delivery Time: 3-7 Days
Payment Terms: T/T 100% in advance
Supply Ability: 30-50ton per month
Detail Information
Product Name: Madecassic Acid Trade Name: Cosroma® CICA-MA85
INCI Name: Madecassic Acid CAS No.: 18449-41-7
Assay: ≥85% Grade: Cosmetic Grade
High Light:

85percent Pure Madecassic Acid Powder

,

cas 18449-41-7 Cosmetic Grade

,

madecassic acid COSROMA


Product Description

 Cosmetic Grade Skin Repairing Ingredient Pure 85% Pure Madecassic Acid Powder

 

Description of Cosmetic Grade Skin Repairing Ingredient Pure 85% Pure Madecassic Acid Powder:

Madecassic Acid is prepared from the whole plant of Centella asiatica L., Apiaceae. Madecassic Acid has very good antibacterial effect and can be used to treat acne; Madecassic Acid can reduce the production of pre-inflammatory mediators, improve and repair the skin barrier function, thus preventing and correcting the skin's immune dysfunction and achieving anti-inflammatory effect, and can be used in post-sun repair and anti-allergic cosmetics; Madecassic Acid can promote the synthesis of fibroblasts and collagen, keep skin elastic and firm, and smooth fine wrinkles on the face. Madecassic Acid has broad market prospects in various personal care products.

 

Specification of Cosmetic Grade Skin Repairing Ingredient Pure 85% Pure Madecassic Acid Powder:

Trade Name INCI Name Assay
Cosroma® CICA-MA85 Madecassic Acid ≥85%

 

Features and benefits of Cosmetic Grade Skin Repairing Ingredient Pure 85% Pure Madecassic Acid Powder:
1. Promotes the growth of skin fibroblasts
2. Soothes and inhibits inflammation
3. Promote skin collagen synthesis
4. ECM protection of extracellular matrix
5. Repair of broken elastic fibers
6. Anti-oxidation and anti-glycation
7. Promote cellular tissue regeneration

 

Applications of Cosmetic Grade Skin Repairing Ingredient Pure 85% Pure Madecassic Acid Powder:

Madecassic Acid can be used in anti-scar products, wound healing products, anti-wrinkle/aging products, whitening and anti-spot products, anti-inflammatory and soothing products. 

Contact Details
Tao Zhang

Phone Number : +8617721322672

WhatsApp : +8617721322672