products

Cosmetic Grade Skin Whitening Ingredient 98% Pure Ascorbyl Palmitate Powder

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: COSROMA
Certification: ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ISO 45001
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Package
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1kg
Delivery Time: 3-7 Days
Payment Terms: T/T 100% in advance
Supply Ability: 5-10ton per month
Detail Information
Product Name: Ascorbyl Palmitate Trade Name: Cosroma® AP
INCI Name: Ascorbyl Palmitate CAS No.: 137-66-6
Molecular Formula: C22H38O7 Molecular Weight: 414.53
Color: White Or Yellow-white Form: Powder
Content: 98.0%-100.5% Grade: Cosmetic Grade
High Light:

Whitening Ingredients C22H38O7

,

Ascorbyl Palmitate Powder COSROMA

,

Whitening Ingredients Ascorbyl Palmitate


Product Description

Cosmetic Grade Skin Whitening Ingredient 98% Pure Ascorbyl Palmitate Powder

 

Description of Cosmetic Grade Skin Whitening Ingredient 98% Pure Ascorbyl Palmitate Powder:

Cosroma® AP is a lipophilic derivative of ascorbic acid with antioxidant and anti proliferative activities. It scavenges hydroxyl radicals in cell-free assays. Cosroma® AP (0.01%) reduces the rate of autoxidation of soybean, safflower, sunflower, peanut, and corn oil. Formulations containing Cosroma® AP have been used as antioxidants and preservatives in foods, pharmaceuticals, and cosmetics.

 

Specification of Cosmetic Grade Skin Whitening Ingredient 98% Pure Ascorbyl Palmitate Powder:

Product Name Ascorbyl Palmitate
Trade Name Cosroma® AP
INCI Name Ascorbyl Palmitate
CAS No.
137-66-6
Molecular Formula C22H38O7
Molecular Weight
414.53
Color White or yellow-white
Form Powder
Content 98.0%-100.5%
Grade Cosmetic Grade

 

Features of Cosmetic Grade Skin Whitening Ingredient 98% Pure Ascorbyl Palmitate Powder:

Ascorbate palmitate is mainly used alone or in combination with α- Tocopherols are used in combination as stabilizers for oils and fats in oral pharmaceutical preparations and foods; Typically 0.05% w / V is used.
Ascorbate palmitate is also available in oral and topical formulations as an antioxidant for drugs that are unstable to oxygen.
The solubility of ascorbate palmitate in alcohol makes it useful in non-aqueous and aqueous systems and emulsions.
 
Application of Cosmetic Grade Skin Whitening Ingredient 98% Pure Ascorbyl Palmitate Powder
Ascorbate palmitate is widely used in cosmetic, pharmaceutical, health food, and other industries.

Contact Details
Tao Zhang

Phone Number : +8617721322672

WhatsApp : +8617721322672